Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dag Shinkay

Map of Dag Shinkay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag Shinkay,Dag Shinkey,Dag Sinkay,Dāg Shinkey,Dāg Šinkay,Gora Dagshinkay,ډاگ شینکی,Ḏāg Shīnkay, Ḏāg Shīnkay

Dag Shinkay

Welcome to the Dag Shinkay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏāg Shīnkay. See Dag Shinkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏāg Shīnkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dag Shinkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 890 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Dag Shinkay
Places near Dag Shinkay

Online Dating

Dag Shinkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dag Shinkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag Shinkay, Afghanistan