Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ropo Jar

Map of Ropo Jar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ropo Jar,Ropudzhar,Rupo Jar,Rōpō Jar,Rūpo Jar,روپو جر,Ṟōpo Jaṟ, Rōpō Jar

Ropo Jar

Welcome to the Ropo Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōpō Jar. See Ropo Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōpō Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ropo Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Ropo Jar
Places near Ropo Jar

Online Dating

Ropo Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ropo Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ropo Jar, Afghanistan