Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shnah Pozah

Map of Shnah Pozah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shnapuza,Shnah Pozah,Shnah Pōzah,Shne Puze,Shnē Pūzē,Sna Puza,Šna Pūza,شنه پوزه, Shnah Pōzah

Shnah Pozah

Welcome to the Shnah Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnah Pōzah. See Shnah Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnah Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shnah Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shnah Pozah
Places near Shnah Pozah

Online Dating

Shnah Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shnah Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shnah Pozah, Afghanistan