Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Garaban

Map of Garaban Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garaban,Gerabin,Gory Garaban,Gêrabin,گربن, Garaban


Welcome to the Garaban google satellite map! This hills is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garaban. See Garaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garaban area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Garaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 966 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Garaban
Places near Garaban

Online Dating

Garaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garaban, Afghanistan