-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rangi

Map of Rangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rangi,Rangi,Rangī,رنگی, Rangī

Rangi

Welcome to the Rangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rangī. See Rangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rangī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.33152/62.7192
  • Altitude: 1555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Rangi
  •  
Places near Rangi
Chāhak (4.6 km) Sī Āw (12 km) Bōlakē Takānah (13.6 km) Bōlakah (16.2 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (16.4 km) Gorabad (17 km) Razvaliny Devalak (20.4 km) Dēwālak (20.4 km) Shērbatay (21.1 km) Gwêrgān (21.2 km) Deh-e Garmāb (21.8 km) Naykarez (22.6 km) Deh Tūt Kārēz (22.7 km) Sowr (23.3 km) Padaykarez (23.3 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (23.5 km) Chashmē (23.8 km) Pīrakay (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Rangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rangi, Afghanistan