Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chaghakay

Map of Chaghakay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghakay,Chaghakay,Gory Chagakay,Čaghakay,چغکی, Chaghakay


Welcome to the Chaghakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghakay. See Chaghakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghakay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chaghakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chaghakay
Places near Chaghakay

Online Dating

Chaghakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghakay, Afghanistan