-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chakawak

Map of Chakawak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakawak,Chakawak,Chakāwak,Gory Chakavak,Čakāwak,چکاوک, Chakāwak

Chakawak

Welcome to the Chakawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāwak. See Chakawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27105/62.6324
  • Altitude: 1018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Chakawak
  •  
Places near Chakawak

Online Dating

Chakawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakawak, Afghanistan