-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jarirah

Map of Jarirah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzharira, Jarīrah

Jarirah

Welcome to the Jarirah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarīrah. See Jarirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarīrah area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Jarirah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24917/62.55278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jarirah
  •  
Places near Jarirah

Online Dating

Jarirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarirah, Afghanistan