-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chahar Band

Map of Chahar Band Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Band,Chahar Band,Chahār Band,Gora Chakharband,Čahār Band,چهار بند, Chahār Band

Chahar Band

Welcome to the Chahar Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Band. See Chahar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chahar Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19831/62.56745
  • Altitude: 891 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chahar Band
  •  
Places near Chahar Band
Bāyak (11 km) Kshatah Kalā (11.5 km) Nakhak (12.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (12.8 km) Tapah (12.9 km) Khurmāliq (13.1 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (13.3 km) Pīrakay (13.4 km) Tsālākzaī (13.5 km) Kārwān Sarāy (13.5 km) Jangal Bāgh (13.6 km) Dīwānah (14.2 km) Sī Āw (14.4 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (14.4 km) Chashmē (14.8 km) Padaykarez (14.8 km) Naykarez (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Band, Afghanistan