Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Garash Rod

Map of Garash Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garas Rod,Garash Rod,Garash Rud,Garāsh Rōd,Garāsh Rūd,Garāš Rod,گراش رود, Garāsh Rōd

Garash Rod

Welcome to the Garash Rod google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garāsh Rōd. See Garash Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garāsh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Garash Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Garash Rod
Places near Garash Rod

Online Dating

Garash Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garash Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garash Rod, Afghanistan