-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gandaw Ghar

Map of Gandaw Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab Ghar,Gandaw Ghar,Gandāb Ghar,Gandāw Ghar,Ganḏāw Ghaṟ,Gora Gandavgar,گنداو غر, Gandāw Ghar

Gandaw Ghar

Welcome to the Gandaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāw Ghar. See Gandaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gandaw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23647/62.74912
  • Altitude: 887 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Gandaw Ghar
  •  
Places near Gandaw Ghar

Online Dating

Gandaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandaw Ghar, Afghanistan