-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gandaw Rod

Map of Gandaw Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab Rud,Gandaw Rod,Gandaw Rud,Gandāb Rūd,Gandāw Rōd,Gandāw Rūd,Ganḏāw Ṟōḏ,گنداو رود, Gandāw Rōd

Gandaw Rod

Welcome to the Gandaw Rod google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāw Rōd. See Gandaw Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāw Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gandaw Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23651/62.76539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Gandaw Rod
  •  
Places near Gandaw Rod
Bōlakē Takānah (3.1 km) Sī Āw (4.8 km) Bōlakah (5.1 km) Chāhak (6.8 km) Gorabad (7.3 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (8 km) Shērbatay (10.2 km) Naykarez (13.2 km) Gwêrgān (13.2 km) Khord (13.4 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (13.7 km) Razvaliny Devalak (13.8 km) Dēwālak (13.8 km) Khirsak (13.9 km) Padaykarez (14.2 km) Chashmē (14.8 km) Tālāna Khersak (15.2 km) Shōrah Khānah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Gandaw Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandaw Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandaw Rod, Afghanistan