-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gandaw Karez

Map of Gandaw Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab Kariz,Gandaw Karez,Gandaw Kariz,Gandāb Kārīz,Gandāw Kārēz,Gandāw Kārīz,Ganḏāw Kāṟēz,گنداو کارېز, Gandāw Kārēz

Gandaw Karez

Welcome to the Gandaw Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāw Kārēz. See Gandaw Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāw Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gandaw Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22821/62.7349
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Gandaw Karez
  •  
Places near Gandaw Karez

Online Dating

Gandaw Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandaw Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandaw Karez, Afghanistan