-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gulabatun Karez

Map of Gulabatun Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golabatun Karez,Golabatun Kariz,Golābatūn Kārīz,Golābātūn Kāṟēz,Gulabatun Karez,Gulābātūn Kārēz,گلاباتون کارېز, Gulābātūn Kārēz

Gulabatun Karez

Welcome to the Gulabatun Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulābātūn Kārēz. See Gulabatun Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulābātūn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gulabatun Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21194/62.86763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Gulabatun Karez
  •  
Places near Gulabatun Karez

Online Dating

Gulabatun Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gulabatun Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulabatun Karez, Afghanistan