-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bowlakah Kariz

Map of Bowlakah Kariz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bolake Karez,Bōlakē Kāṟēz, Bowlakah Kārīz

Bowlakah Kariz

Welcome to the Bowlakah Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowlakah Kārīz. See Bowlakah Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowlakah Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Bowlakah Kariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22056/62.80472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Bowlakah Kariz
  •  
Places near Bowlakah Kariz
Bōlakē Takānah (1.2 km) Bōlakah (1.7 km) Gorabad (3.3 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (4.5 km) Shērbatay (6.4 km) Sī Āw (8.3 km) Gwêrgān (9.4 km) Razvaliny Devalak (10.4 km) Chāhak (10.4 km) Dēwālak (10.5 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (11.7 km) Khord (11.7 km) Shōrah Khānah (12 km) Khirsak (12.2 km) Bālbālak (13.2 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (13.4 km) Tālāna Khersak (13.5 km) Naykarez (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Bowlakah Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowlakah Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowlakah Kariz, Afghanistan