-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gorabat Karez

Map of Gorabat Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorabat Karez,Gorabat Kariz,Gurabat Kariz,Gōrābāt Kārēz,Gōrābāt Kārīz,Gōṟābāt Kāṟēz,Gūrābāt Kārīz,گور آباد کارېز, Gōrābāt Kārēz

Gorabat Karez

Welcome to the Gorabat Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrābāt Kārēz. See Gorabat Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrābāt Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gorabat Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23253/62.87282
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Gorabat Karez
  •  
Places near Gorabat Karez

Online Dating

Gorabat Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorabat Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorabat Karez, Afghanistan