Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Serabad Karez

Map of Serabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serabad Karez,Serabad Kariz,Sērābād Kārēz,Sērābād Kārīz,Sēṟābāḏ Kāṟēz,سېر آباد کارېز, Sērābād Kārēz

Serabad Karez

Welcome to the Serabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sērābād Kārēz. See Serabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sērābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Serabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Serabad Karez
Places near Serabad Karez

Online Dating

Serabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Serabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Serabad Karez, Afghanistan