Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gaz Shinkay

Map of Chah-e Gaz Shinkay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gaz Sinkay,Chah-e Gaz Shinkay,Chāh-e Gaz Shīnkay,Gora Chakhi-Gazshinkay,Čāhe Gaz Šinkay,چاه گز شینکی, Chāh-e Gaz Shīnkay

Chah-e Gaz Shinkay

Welcome to the Chah-e Gaz Shinkay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gaz Shīnkay. See Chah-e Gaz Shinkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gaz Shīnkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chah-e Gaz Shinkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 822 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gaz Shinkay
Places near Chah-e Gaz Shinkay

Online Dating

Chah-e Gaz Shinkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gaz Shinkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gaz Shinkay, Afghanistan