-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Doghi Karez

Map of Doghi Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doghi Karez,Doghi Kariz,Dughi Kariz,Dōghī Kārēz,Dōghī Kārīz,Dūghī Kārīz,دوغی کارېز,Ḏōghi Kāṟēz, Dōghī Kārēz

Doghi Karez

Welcome to the Doghi Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōghī Kārēz. See Doghi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōghī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Doghi Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26736/62.95372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Doghi Karez
  •  
Places near Doghi Karez

Online Dating

Doghi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Doghi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doghi Karez, Afghanistan