Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sultan-e Bakwa Karez

Map of Sultan-e Bakwa Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan-e Bakva Kariz,Solţān-e Bakvā Kārīz,Sultan-e Bakwa Karez,Sultane Bakwa Karez,Sulţān-e Bakwā Kārēz,Sulṯāne Bakwā Kāṟēz,سلطان بکوا کارېز, Sulţān-e Bakwā Kārēz

Sultan-e Bakwa Karez

Welcome to the Sultan-e Bakwa Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān-e Bakwā Kārēz. See Sultan-e Bakwa Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān-e Bakwā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sultan-e Bakwa Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sultan-e Bakwa Karez
Places near Sultan-e Bakwa Karez

Online Dating

Sultan-e Bakwa Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan-e Bakwa Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan-e Bakwa Karez, Afghanistan