Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Barghanah Karez

Map of Barghanah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barghana Karez,Barghana Kariz,Barghana Kārīz,Barghanah Karez,Barghanah Kariz,Barghanah Kārēz,Barghanah Kārīz,Baṟghana Kāṟēz,برغنه کارېز, Barghanah Kārēz

Barghanah Karez

Welcome to the Barghanah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghanah Kārēz. See Barghanah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghanah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barghanah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Barghanah Karez
Places near Barghanah Karez

Online Dating

Barghanah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghanah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghanah Karez, Afghanistan