Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jang Karez

Map of Jang Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jang Karez,Jang Kariz,Jang Kārēz,Jang Kārīz,Jang Kāṟēz,جنگ کارېز, Jang Kārēz

Jang Karez

Welcome to the Jang Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jang Kārēz. See Jang Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jang Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jang Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jang Karez
Places near Jang Karez

Online Dating

Jang Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jang Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jang Karez, Afghanistan