-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gorgan Karez

Map of Gorgan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgan Karez,Gorgan Kariz,Gōrgān Kārēz,Gōrgān Kārīz,Gōṟgān Kāṟēz,گورگان کارېز, Gōrgān Kārēz

Gorgan Karez

Welcome to the Gorgan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrgān Kārēz. See Gorgan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrgān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gorgan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24044/62.93722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gorgan Karez
  •  
Places near Gorgan Karez

Online Dating

Gorgan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorgan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorgan Karez, Afghanistan