Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kanakah Karez

Map of Kanakah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanaka Karez,Kanaka Kariz,Kanakah Karez,Kanakah Kariz,Kanāka Kārīz,Kanāka Kāṟēz,Kanākah Kārēz,Kanākah Kārīz,کناکه کارېز, Kanākah Kārēz

Kanakah Karez

Welcome to the Kanakah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanākah Kārēz. See Kanakah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanākah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kanakah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kanakah Karez
Places near Kanakah Karez

Online Dating

Kanakah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanakah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanakah Karez, Afghanistan