Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bakhtiar Karez

Map of Bakhtiar Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhtiar Karez,Bakhtiar Kariz,Bakhtyar Karez,Bakhtyar Kariz,Bakhtyāṟ Kārīz,Bakhtyāṟ Kāṟēz,Bakhtīār Kārēz,Bakhtīār Kārīz,بختیار کارېز, Bakhtīār Kārēz

Bakhtiar Karez

Welcome to the Bakhtiar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhtīār Kārēz. See Bakhtiar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhtīār Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bakhtiar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Bakhtiar Karez
Places near Bakhtiar Karez

Online Dating

Bakhtiar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhtiar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhtiar Karez, Afghanistan