-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Balbalak Karez

Map of Balbalak Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balbalak Karez,Balbalak Kariz,Bālbālak Kārēz,Bālbālak Kārīz,Bālbālak Kāṟēz,بالبالک کارېز, Bālbālak Kārēz

Balbalak Karez

Welcome to the Balbalak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālbālak Kārēz. See Balbalak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālbālak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Balbalak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19112/62.95751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Balbalak Karez
  •  
Places near Balbalak Karez

Online Dating

Balbalak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balbalak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balbalak Karez, Afghanistan