Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Salimani Karez

Map of Salimani Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Salemani,Salemani Karez,Salemani Kariz,Salemāni Kāṟēz,Salemānī Kārīz,Salimani Karez,Salimānī Kārēz,سلمانی کارېز, Salimānī Kārēz

Salimani Karez

Welcome to the Salimani Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salimānī Kārēz. See Salimani Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salimānī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Salimani Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Salimani Karez
Places near Salimani Karez

Online Dating

Salimani Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salimani Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salimani Karez, Afghanistan