-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khandaqunah

Map of Khandaqunah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandaquna,Khandaqunah,Khandaqūnah,Khanḏaqūna,خندقونه, Khandaqūnah

Khandaqunah

Welcome to the Khandaqunah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandaqūnah. See Khandaqunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandaqūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khandaqunah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19318/62.90003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:02
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Khandaqunah
  •  
Places near Khandaqunah

Online Dating

Khandaqunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khandaqunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandaqunah, Afghanistan