Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Loyah Shorakhanah Karez

Map of Loyah Shorakhanah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Loya-Shorakhana,Loya Shorakhana Kariz,Loya Sorakhana Karez,Loyah Shorakhanah Karez,Loyā Šorakhāna Kārēz,Luya Shurakhaneh Kariz,Lōyah Shōrakhānah Kārēz,Lōyā Shōrakhana Kārīz,Lūyā Shūrakhāneh Kārīz,لویه شورخانه کارېز, Lōyah Shōrakhānah Kārēz

Loyah Shorakhanah Karez

Welcome to the Loyah Shorakhanah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōyah Shōrakhānah Kārēz. See Loyah Shorakhanah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōyah Shōrakhānah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Loyah Shorakhanah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Loyah Shorakhanah Karez
Places near Loyah Shorakhanah Karez

Online Dating

Loyah Shorakhanah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loyah Shorakhanah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loyah Shorakhanah Karez, Afghanistan