Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kirti Rod

Map of Kirti Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kirti Rod,Kirti Rud,Kirtirud,Kīrti Rūd,Kīrtī Rōd,Kīṟti Ṟōḏ,کیرتی رود, Kīrtī Rōd

Kirti Rod

Welcome to the Kirti Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīrtī Rōd. See Kirti Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīrtī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kirti Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kirti Rod
Places near Kirti Rod

Online Dating

Kirti Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirti Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirti Rod, Afghanistan