Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shayrbati Karez

Map of Shayrbati Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shirbati,Shayrbati Karez,Shayrbatī Kārēz,Shirbati Kariz,Shīrbatī Kārīz,Sirbati Karez,Šīrbati Kārēz,شیربتی کارېز, Shayrbatī Kārēz

Shayrbati Karez

Welcome to the Shayrbati Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrbatī Kārēz. See Shayrbati Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrbatī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shayrbati Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shayrbati Karez
Places near Shayrbati Karez

Online Dating

Shayrbati Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrbati Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrbati Karez, Afghanistan