-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gidare Karez

Map of Gidare Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidare Karez,Gidare Kariz,Gidarē Kārīz,Gidaṟē Kārēz,Giḏarē Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gidare,گدړې کارېز, Gidaṟē Kārēz

Gidare Karez

Welcome to the Gidare Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gidaṟē Kārēz. See Gidare Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gidaṟē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gidare Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.16964/62.87851
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Gidare Karez
  •  
Places near Gidare Karez

Online Dating

Gidare Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gidare Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidare Karez, Afghanistan