Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khirsak Karez

Map of Khirsak Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khersak Karez,Khersak Kariz,Khersak Kārīz,Kheṟsak Kāṟēz,Khirsak Karez,Khirsak Kārēz,Kyariz Khirsak,خرسک کارېز, Khirsak Kārēz

Khirsak Karez

Welcome to the Khirsak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirsak Kārēz. See Khirsak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirsak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khirsak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khirsak Karez
Places near Khirsak Karez

Online Dating

Khirsak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirsak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirsak Karez, Afghanistan