Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Talana'i Khord Karez

Map of Talana'i Khord Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Talanai-Khurd,Talana'i Khord Karez,Talana`i Khurd Karez,Talana`i Khurd Kariz,Talanah`i Khurd Kariz,Tālānah‘ī Khurd Kārīz,Tālāna‘ī Khurd Kārīz,Tālāna‘ī Khuṟḏ Kāṟēz,Tālāna’ī Khōrd Kārēz,تالانئی خورد کارېز, Tālāna’ī Khōrd Kārēz

Talana'i Khord Karez

Welcome to the Talana'i Khord Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālāna’ī Khōrd Kārēz. See Talana'i Khord Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālāna’ī Khōrd Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Talana'i Khord Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Talana'i Khord Karez
Places near Talana'i Khord Karez

Online Dating

Talana'i Khord Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talana'i Khord Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talana'i Khord Karez, Afghanistan