-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuragaz Karez

Map of Kuragaz Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koragaz Karez,Koragaz Kariz,Koragaz Kārīz,Koṟagaz Kāṟēz,Kuragaz Karez,Kuragaz Kārēz,Kyariz Kuragaz,کرگز کارېز, Kuragaz Kārēz

Kuragaz Karez

Welcome to the Kuragaz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuragaz Kārēz. See Kuragaz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuragaz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuragaz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14295/62.96471
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kuragaz Karez
  •  
Places near Kuragaz Karez

Online Dating

Kuragaz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuragaz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuragaz Karez, Afghanistan