-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pushtah Karez

Map of Pushtah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Pushta,Poshteh Kariz,Poshteh Kārīz,Pushta Kariz,Pushta Kārīz,Pushtah Karez,Pushtah Kārēz,Pusta Karez,Pusta Kariz,Pušta Kārēz,Pušta Kārīz,پشته کارېز, Pushtah Kārēz

Pushtah Karez

Welcome to the Pushtah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah Kārēz. See Pushtah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.10134/63.00029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Pushtah Karez
  •  
Places near Pushtah Karez

Online Dating

Pushtah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah Karez, Afghanistan