-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gaza'i Kalan Karez

Map of Gaza'i Kalan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaza'i Kalan Karez,Gaza`i Kalan Karez,Gaza`i Kalan Kariz,Gaza‘ī Kalān Kārīz,Gaza‘ī Kalān Kāṟēz,Gaza’ī Kalān Kārēz,Kyariz Gazai-Kalan,گزئی کلان کارېز, Gaza’ī Kalān Kārēz

Gaza'i Kalan Karez

Welcome to the Gaza'i Kalan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaza’ī Kalān Kārēz. See Gaza'i Kalan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaza’ī Kalān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gaza'i Kalan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09681/62.92052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Gaza'i Kalan Karez
  •  
Places near Gaza'i Kalan Karez

Online Dating

Gaza'i Kalan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaza'i Kalan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaza'i Kalan Karez, Afghanistan