Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Talana'i Khord

Map of Talana'i Khord Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talana'i Khord,Talana`i Khurd,Talanai-Khurd,Tālāna‘ī Khuṟḏ,Tālāna’ī Khōrd,تالانئی خورد, Tālāna’ī Khōrd

Talana'i Khord

Welcome to the Talana'i Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālāna’ī Khōrd. See Talana'i Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālāna’ī Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Talana'i Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Talana'i Khord
Places near Talana'i Khord

Online Dating

Talana'i Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talana'i Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talana'i Khord, Afghanistan