-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pada`i Karez

Map of Pada`i Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pada`i Karez,Pada`i Kariz,Pada‘ī Kārēz,Pada‘ī Kārīz,Padā‘ī Kārēz,پدائی کارېز, Padā‘ī Kārēz

Pada`i Karez

Welcome to the Pada`i Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Padā‘ī Kārēz. See Pada`i Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Padā‘ī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pada`i Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.12221/62.69822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Pada`i Karez
  •  
Places near Pada`i Karez

Online Dating

Pada`i Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pada`i Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pada`i Karez, Afghanistan