-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khalid Karez

Map of Khalid Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaled Karez,Khaled Kariz,Khalid Karez,Khāled Kārīz,Khāleḏ Kāṟēz,Khālid Kārēz,Kyariz Khalid,خالد کارېز, Khālid Kārēz

Khalid Karez

Welcome to the Khalid Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālid Kārēz. See Khalid Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālid Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khalid Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0713/62.87655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Khalid Karez
  •  
Places near Khalid Karez
Mūshak Kārēz (2.1 km) Aliabad (2.6 km) Gaza’ī Khōrd (3.1 km) Khālid (3.5 km) Jamālizōr (4.2 km) Sisanū (4.6 km) Burj (5.2 km) Gaza’ī Kalān (5.3 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (6.2 km) Shīn Ghāzī (6.5 km) Nowābād (8.2 km) Pushtah (8.7 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (9.3 km) Tālāna Khersak (9.4 km) ‘Alī Bēg (9.8 km) Khirsak (9.9 km) Khord (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Khalid Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khalid Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalid Karez, Afghanistan