Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sisanu Karez

Map of Sisanu Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sesanu Karez,Sesanu Kariz,Sesanu Kārīz,Sesanu Kāṟēz,Sisanu Karez,Sisanū Kārēz,سسنو کارېز, Sisanū Kārēz

Sisanu Karez

Welcome to the Sisanu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sisanū Kārēz. See Sisanu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sisanū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sisanu Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sisanu Karez
Places near Sisanu Karez

Online Dating

Sisanu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sisanu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sisanu Karez, Afghanistan