-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shin Ghazi Karez

Map of Shin Ghazi Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khinou,Kyariz Shingazi,Qal'a-i-Hindu Karez,Qal'eh-ye Hindu Kariz,Qal`ah-ye Hindu Karez,Qal‘ah-ye Hindū Kārēz,Qal’a-i-Hinḏu Kāṟēz,Qal’eh-ye Hindū Kārīz,Shin Ghazi Karez,Shinghazi Kariz,Shinghāzi Kārīz,Shīn Ghāzī Kārēz,Singhazi Karez,qlʿە hndw karېz,Šinghazi Kārēz,شین غازی کارېز,قلعۀ هندو کارېز, Shīn Ghāzī Kārēz

Shin Ghazi Karez

Welcome to the Shin Ghazi Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghāzī Kārēz. See Shin Ghazi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghāzī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Shin Ghazi Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08731/62.95728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Shin Ghazi Karez
  •  
Places near Shin Ghazi Karez

Online Dating

Shin Ghazi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shin Ghazi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghazi Karez, Afghanistan