Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bagh Zir Karez

Map of Bagh Zir Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh Zir Karez,Baghzir Karez,Baghzir Kariz,Bāgh Zīr Kārēz,Bāghzīr Kārīz,Bāghzīṟ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Bagzir,باغ زیر کارېز, Bāgh Zīr Kārēz

Bagh Zir Karez

Welcome to the Bagh Zir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh Zīr Kārēz. See Bagh Zir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh Zīr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bagh Zir Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Bagh Zir Karez
Places near Bagh Zir Karez

Online Dating

Bagh Zir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh Zir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh Zir Karez, Afghanistan