Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nay Sur Karez

Map of Nay Sur Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Naysur,Nay Sur Karez,Nay Sur Kariz,Nay Sūr Kārēz,Nay Sūr Kārīz,Nay Sūṟ Kāṟēz,Ney Sur Kariz,Ney Sūr Kārīz,نی سور کارېز, Nay Sūr Kārēz

Nay Sur Karez

Welcome to the Nay Sur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nay Sūr Kārēz. See Nay Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nay Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nay Sur Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Nay Sur Karez
Places near Nay Sur Karez

Online Dating

Nay Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nay Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nay Sur Karez, Afghanistan