-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → `Aliabad Karez

Map of `Aliabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ali Abad Karez,`Aliabad Karez,`Aliabad Kariz,علی آباد کارېز,‘Ali Ābāḏ Kāṟēz,‘Alīābād Kārēz,‘Alīābād Kārīz, ‘Alīābād Kārēz

`Aliabad Karez

Welcome to the `Aliabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alīābād Kārēz. See `Aliabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alīābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Aliabad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05259/62.93524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near `Aliabad Karez
  •  
Places near `Aliabad Karez
Khwājah Ḩasan (1.8 km) Burj (3.2 km) Aliabad (3.6 km) ‘Alī Bēg (5.2 km) Sisanū (5.3 km) Shīn Ghāzī (6.1 km) Pushtah (6.5 km) Gaza’ī Khōrd (6.8 km) Gaza’ī Kalān (7.5 km) Mūshak Kārēz (8 km) Rēgak (8.6 km) Khālid (9.3 km) Jamālizōr (9.7 km) Nowābād (11.7 km) Shōrah Khānah (13.2 km) Bālbālak (14.5 km) Fōlādbēg (14.8 km)

Online Dating

`Aliabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aliabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aliabad Karez, Afghanistan