-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Burj Karez

Map of Burj Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borj Kariz,Borj Kārīz,Burj Karez,Burj Kariz,Burj Kārēz,Burj Kārīz,Buṟj Kāṟēz,Kyariz Burdzh,برج کارېز, Burj Kārēz

Burj Karez

Welcome to the Burj Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj Kārēz. See Burj Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burj Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04627/62.9286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Burj Karez
  •  
Places near Burj Karez
Burj (2.3 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (2.7 km) Aliabad (3.2 km) ‘Alī Bēg (4.7 km) Sisanū (5.8 km) Shīn Ghāzī (6.8 km) Gaza’ī Khōrd (7 km) Pushtah (7.3 km) Mūshak Kārēz (7.7 km) Gaza’ī Kalān (7.9 km) Khālid (8.9 km) Jamālizōr (9.2 km) Rēgak (9.5 km) Nowābād (10.8 km) Shōrah Khānah (13.8 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (14.9 km) Tālāna Khersak (15 km)

Online Dating

Burj Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burj Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj Karez, Afghanistan