Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar

Map of Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar,Dasht-e Chāh-e Mazār,Daste Cahe Mazar,Dašte Cāhe Mazār, Dasht-e Chāh-e Mazār

Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chāh-e Mazār. See Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chāh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar
Places near Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar
Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (28.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan