Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dagh-e Kharsangi

Map of Dagh-e Kharsangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Kharsangi,Dagh-e Khārsangī,Dāgh-e Khārsangī, Dagh-e Khārsangī

Dagh-e Kharsangi

Welcome to the Dagh-e Kharsangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dagh-e Khārsangī. See Dagh-e Kharsangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dagh-e Khārsangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dagh-e Kharsangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:01
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Kharsangi
Places near Dagh-e Kharsangi

Online Dating

Dagh-e Kharsangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagh-e Kharsangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Kharsangi, Afghanistan