Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mar Kowh

Map of Mar Kowh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Kowh,Mar Kuh,Markoh,Mār Kowh,Mār Kūh,Māṟkoh, Mār Kowh

Mar Kowh

Welcome to the Mar Kowh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Kowh. See Mar Kowh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Kowh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mar Kowh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Mar Kowh
Places near Mar Kowh

Online Dating

Mar Kowh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Kowh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Kowh, Afghanistan