Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Mar Kowh

Map of Dasht-e Mar Kowh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mar Kowh,Dasht-e Markuh,Dasht-e Mār Kowh,Dasht-e Mārkūh,Daste Markoh,Dašte Mārkoh, Dasht-e Mār Kowh

Dasht-e Mar Kowh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mar Kowh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mār Kowh. See Dasht-e Mar Kowh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mār Kowh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Mar Kowh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mar Kowh
Places near Dasht-e Mar Kowh

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mar Kowh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Mar Kowh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mar Kowh, Afghanistan